HomeCelebs › Dean Norris

Dean Norris

Also Known As: Hank Schrader

Dean Norris
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: January 1, 1961
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: South Bend, Indiana, United States
Best Quotes:

You go into any doughnut shop and look at three cops having coffee, I guarantee I look like one of them.

You know, I'm from the Midwest, man - that shapes my personality much more than having gone to Harvard.

If I have a day off, I will play golf.

Bio:
Dean Norris (born Dean Joseph Norris in South Bend, Indiana on Jan. 1, 1961) is an American actor, best known for portraying DEA agent Hank Schrader on the AMC series Breaking Bad. Dean graduated from Harvard College in 1985, where he majored in social studies. He also attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. His limp is a result of an accident in his early childhood when he was severely injured while playing soccer with his sisters. Dean also stars in CBS’ Under The Dome.

Best Known For:
Dean Norris is best known for portraying DEA agent Hank Schrader on the AMC series Breaking Bad.

Personal Life:
Dean Norris and his wife Bridget live near Los Angeles and have five children.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,908 other followers