HomeCelebs › Cyndi Lauper

Cyndi Lauper

Also Known As: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Cyndi Lauper
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: June 21, 1953
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Queens, New York, United States
In a Relationship With:
David Thornton
Best Quotes:

God has more important things to worry about than who I sleep with.

Everything does go in a circle.

I've got a Grammy and Emmy, I'd like to have a Tony.

Bio:
Cyndi Lauper (born Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper in Queens, New York, on June 22 1953), is an American singer who’s career has spanned over five decades. She has sold more than 50 million albums and she been nominated for 2 Grammys. She has won six Tony’s for her work in Kinky Boots.

Best Known For: Cyndi Lauper is best know for being a famous singer with hits such as “Time After Time” and “Girls Just Wanna Have Fun”

Personal Life: Cyndi Lauper has been married to David Thornton since 1991, and they have one son born Declyn Thornton (born 1991.)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,028 other followers