HomeCelebs › Cristy Nicole Deweese

Cristy Nicole Deweese

Also Known As: Cristy Nicole, Playboy Teacher

Cristy Nicole Deweese
Courtesy of Twitter

Date of Birth: April 23, 1992
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Dallas, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

Just because I'm trying to be positive does not mean I didn't love teaching. What's done is done. It's pointless to be depressed about it.

Bio:
Cristy Nicole Deweese (born Cristy Nicole Deweese in Rowlett, Texas on April 23, 1992) is a model. She posed nude for the February 2011 issue of Playboy magazine when she was 18 years old, where she was featured as “Coed of the Month.” She graduated Texas A&M University. She got her first teaching job as a Spanish teacher at Townview Magnet High School in Dallas, Texas. The school fired her in October 2013 when parents complained that her nude photos were distracting students from their work. Her students started a petition to help her get her job back, but Cristy turned back to her modeling career.

Best Known For:
Cristy Nicole Deweese is best known for being a Playboy model — and for being fired from her teaching job when parents complained about it.

Personal Life:
Cristy Nicole Deweese came under fire by parents of students at the school she taught at when they discovered that she had posed for Playboy as a teen.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,342 other followers