HomeCelebs › Charles Michael Davis

Charles Michael Davis

Also Known As: Marcel

Charles Michael Davis
Courtesy of The CW

Date of Birth: December 1, 1984
Hometown: Dayton, Ohio, United States
Best Quotes:

Cease trying to work everything out with your minds, it will get you nowhere.

Do go chasing waterfalls.

It takes no guts to be skeptical, it takes guts to believe.

Bio:
Charles Michael Davis (born December 1, 1984 in Dayton, Ohio) is an American actor and model, best known for starring on The CW’s The Originals. Prior to playing sexy vampire Marcellus “Marcel” Gerard, Charles appeared on a number of popular TV shows, including: That’s So RavenGrey’s AnatomyThe Client List and The Vampire Diaries. He also has a rich history of modeling, including campaigns for Nike and Foot Locker.

Best Known For:
Charles is best known for playing Marcel on The CW’s The Originals

Personal Life:
Very little is known about Charles’ personal life, but one thing is known for sure: He’s super hot.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,346 other followers