HomeCelebs › Dr. Jennifer Arnold

Dr. Jennifer Arnold

Also Known As: Dr. Arnold, Jen Arnold,

Jennifer Arnold
Getty

Date of Birth: January 1, 1974
Height: 3'2"
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Bill Klein
Best Quotes:

We try to remind each other that dinners out with the cameras don't really count and that we still need to have a separate celebratory dinner for us, for birthdays and anniversaries.

Never go to bed angry. Once, we did, and we both woke up in the middle of the night miserable.

No one prepared me for how comfortable you are in front of someone. Like being self-conscious about how I look? That's not something you think about. It's amazing how close you can get.

Bio:

Dr. Jennifer Arnold (born Jennifer Arnold in Orlando, Florida in 1974) appears on the TLC reality show, The Little Couple. She has dwarfism, but hope to inspire others to “think big.” She graduated with undergraduate degrees in Biology and Psychology from the University of Miami in Florida. She completed her medical degree at Johns Hopkins School of Medicine in Baltimore, Maryland. She works as an attending neonatologist at Baylor College of Medicine and Medical Director of the Simulation Center at Texas Children’s Hospital. On her show, she has opened up about her own fertility struggles, and the show chronicles her and her husband’s journey to becoming parents.

Best Known For: Jennifer Arnold is best known from TLC’s show, The Little Couple.

Personal Life: Jennifer Arnold is married to Bill Klein, whom she calls her “best friend.” The couple tried conceiving a baby through surrogacy, but their surrogate suffered a miscarriage. They adopted their son Will together from China in March 2013. In October 2013, the pair adopted a daughter named Zoey from India. Both children have forms of dwarfism, which is an important factor Jen and Bill considered when going through the adoption process.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,602 other followers