HomeCelebs › Zoe Saldana

Zoe Saldana

Also Known As: Neytiri

Zoe Saldana
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: June 19, 1978
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Passaic, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Marco Perego
Best Quotes:

You need 100% commitment; you have to be willing to wake up every morning knowing you're going to practice eight hours straight.

I've witnessed racism all my life. And of course there's racism and discrimination in Hollywood. You go for a part and they say, 'Oh, we really liked her, she's amazing, but we wanted to go with something more traditional'. As if I'm not a traditional American!

Bio:
Zoe Saldana (born Zoe Yadira Saldaña Nazario, in Passaic, New Jersey on June 19, 1978) is an American actress. She first came to fame in the early 2000’s with her roles in Center Stage and Crossroads. Later she starred in blockbuster films such as Star Trek and Avatar.

Best Known For:
Zoe Saldana is best known for her big film roles such as Avatar and Star Trek.

Personal Life:
From June 2000 Zoe Saldana was engaged to Keith Britton, an actor and CEO of My Fashion Database, until November 2011. She dated actor and former co star Bradley Cooper from 2011 to 2013. In June 2013, Zoe married former soccer player Marco Perego. Rumors swirled that Zoe was pregnant with her first child when she started flaunting a growing baby bump in July 2014.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,907 other followers