HomeCelebs › Zach Roerig

Zach Roerig

Also Known As: Matt Donovan

Zach Roerig

Date of Birth: February 22, 1985
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Montpelier, Ohio, United States
Best Quotes:

I'm an idiot and can't spell.

Being hacked sucks.

I suck at multi-tasking.

Bio:
Zach Roerig (born Zachary George Roerig on February 22, 1985 in Montpelier, Ohio) is an American actor, best known for starring on The CW’s The Vampire Diaries. Before landing that major role, Zach also appeared on hit shows like Friday Night LightsReba and Law & Order. Soap opera fans will also remember him for playing Casey Hughes on As The World Turns from 2005 to 2007.

Best Known For:
Zach is best known for playing Matt Donovan on The CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Life:
Zach has a daughter, born in Jan. 2011. He filed papers to gain sole custody of her in June 2013.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,930 other followers