HomeCelebs › Wladimir Klitschko

Wladimir Klitschko

Also Known As: Wlad, Dr. Steelhammer

Wladimir Klitschko
Getty Images

Date of Birth: March 25, 1976
Height: 6'6"
Hometown: United States
In a Relationship With:
Hayden Panettiere
Best Quotes:

From nothing to everything is a long way. ... From everything to nothing is one stop.

My height is an advantage, if I want to use it.

Criticism is a great motivation. Failure is not an option to me.

Bio:
Wladimir Klitschko (born Volodymyr Volodymyrovych Klychko March 25, 1976 in Semipalatinsk, Kazakh SSR, Soviet Union) is a Ukranian heavyweight boxer. The second-longest reigning heavyweight champion of all time, Wladimir is also known as “Dr. Steelhammer.” He won an Olympic gold medal in 1996 for men’s boxing.

Best Known For:
Wladimir is best known for being the second-longest reigning heavyweight champion ever.

Personal Life:
Wladimir began dating Hayden Panettiere in 2009, and in Oct. 2013, the couple confirmed its engagement.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,907 other followers