HomeCelebs › Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn

Also Known As: Vincent Anthony "Vince" Vaughn

Vince Vaughn bio
Getty

Date of Birth: March 28, 1970
Height: 6'7"
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
In a Relationship With:
Kyla Weber
Best Quotes:

If an ordinary person parks outside another ordinary person's house for a week, it's considered stalking. If, however, that person is considered newsworthy, it's perfectly legal for paparazzi to do the same thing.

You don't worry about being liked. You have to be yourself.

It's grueling never knowing if the audience is going to think you're funny. It's soul-destroying when they don't laugh.

Bio:
Vince Vaughn (born Vincent Anthony “Vince” Vaughn) is an American actor, screenwriter and comedian best known for his breakout role in the 1996 film Swingers and in later films such as Wedding Crashers and Old School. Born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, Vince moved to Hollywood in 1988 to pursue an acting career. His first film role was in the 1993 film Rudy, where he met friend Jon Favreau. One of the “Frat Pack”, along with Ben StillerJack Black, Will FerrellOwen WilsonLuke Wilson, and Steve Carrell, they frequently appeared in successful comedy films together such as ZoolanderDodgeballAnchorman, and more. Vince also writes and produces some of his films, such 2013’s The Internship.

Best Known For:
Vince is best known for starring in Wedding Crashers alongside Owen Wilson and in Old School alongside Luke Wilson. He is also a member of the “Frat Pack”.

Personal Life:
Vince married Canadian realtor Kyla Weber in 2010. They have two children; a daughter named Locklyn Kyla Vaughn (born Dec. 18, 2010) and a son named Vernon Lindsay Vaughn (born Aug. 7, 2013). Vince dated his co-star in The Break-UpJennifer Aniston, in 2005, but they ended their relationship in November 2006. Not long before their breakup, Vince sued three tabloid magazines for alleging that he had cheated on Jennifer.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,312 other followers