HomeCelebs › Valeria Lukyanova

Valeria Lukyanova

Also Known As: Human Barbie

Valeria-Lukyanova-BIO-PHOTO
Courtesy of Facebook

Date of Birth: August 23, 1985
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Tiraspol, Ukraine
In a Relationship With:
Dmitry Shkrabov
Best Quotes:

Look, to me the Barbie doll looks perfect; it was created as a human idol. When I adopted her image, it felt very positive.

The very idea of having children brings out this deep revulsion in me. What would you keep the children for? So they can get you a glass of water when you're on your deathbed?

My communication with aliens is not verbal -- we speak the language of light.

Bio:
Valeria Lukyanova, born on August 23, 1985 is a Moldavian-Ukrainian model who gained recognition and a huge social media following for resembling a Barbie doll. Valeria wears contact lenses and makeup to make herself look like Barbie, and has also has breast implants and a strikingly thin frame, due to daily gym routines and a severe diet. She won the Miss Diamond Crown of the World beauty contest in 2007. 

Best Known For:
Valeria Lukyanova is best known for her striking resemblance to a Barbie doll and is widely referred to as the “Human Barbie.”

Personal Life:
Valeria is a strict vegetarian and practices Breatharianism, which means she does not consume food or water and lives on light and air. She is married to Ukrainian businessman, Dmitry Shkrabov. As a child, she had a large doll collection.