HomeCelebs › Tyler Posey

Tyler Posey

Also Known As: Ty, Scott McCall, T-Pose

Tyler Posey
Getty Images

Date of Birth: October 1, 1991
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Seana Gorlick
Best Quotes:

I like girls with a good sense of humor.

I was never NOT confident about doing scenes without my shirt - and now I'll find any excuse to take my shirt off!

I love playing music, I love my dog, and I love my family.

Bio:
Tyler Posey (born Tyler Garcia Posey in Santa Monica, California on October 18, 1991) is an actor and musician. He’s best known for starring on the MTV series Teen Wolf, playing high school student — and werewolf — Scott McCall. Prior to the show, he appeared in Maid in Manhattan, Without a Trace and Lincoln Heights. He is also a member of the band Lost in Kostko.

Best Known For:
Tyler is best known for starring on MTV’s Teen Wolf

Personal Life:
In July 2013, Tyler revealed he was engaged to long-time girlfriend Seana Gorlick.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,944 other followers