HomeCelebs › Tyler Hoechlin

Tyler Hoechlin

Also Known As: Derek Hale, Martin Brewer

Tyler Hoechlin
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: September 11, 1987
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Corona, California, United States
Best Quotes:

It's a sad day when you have to be disappointed in a fan.

Mr. Stevie Wonder, now I know what you mean.

Some things are worth the wait.

Bio:
Tyler Hoechlin (born Tyler Lee Hoechlin on September 11, 1987 in Corona, California) is an American actor, best known for playing Martin on The WB/CW’s 7th Heaven (2003 – 2007) and Derek on MTV’s Teen Wolf. An avid baseball player since the age of eight, Tyler took some time off from acting after 7th Heaven to attend the University of California Irvine — where, of course, he also played baseball.

Best Known For:
Tyler is best known for starring on The WB/CW’s 7th Heaven and MTV’s Teen Wolf.

Personal Life:
Tyler has been linked to actress Brittany Snow.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,150 other followers