HomeCelebs › Tupac Shakur

Tupac Shakur

Also Known As: 2Pac

Tupac Shakur
Facebook

Date of Birth: June 16, 1971
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Marin City, California, United States
Best Quotes:

Only God Can Judge Me

My mama always used to tell me: 'If you can't find somethin' to live for, you best find somethin' to die for.'

I don't have no fear of death. My only fear is coming back reincarnated.

Bio:
Tupac Shakur (born Tupac Amaru Shakur in New York City, New York, on June 16, 1971), was an American rapper and actor. During his career and since his death, he has sold over 75 million albums worldwide. His double disc album All Eyez on Me is one of the best selling hip hop albums of all time. He died on September 13 1996 after being shot in a drive by shooting.

Best Known For:
Tupac Shakur is best known for being a rapper, and for being murdered at the height of his fame.

Personal Life:
Tupac Shakur never married or had children. He enjoyed reading.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,566 other followers