HomeCelebs › Trayvon Martin

Trayvon Martin

Also Known As: Angel, Trav

Trayvon Martin
Courtesy Photo

Date of Birth: February 5, 1995
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Miami Gardens, Florida, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single

Bio:
Trayvon Martin (born Trayvon Benjamin Martin in Miami Gardens, Florida on February 5, 1995), is a teenager who was controversially shot and killed near his father’s home in Sanford, Florida. Trayvon was walking home when he became involved in an altercation with George Zimmerman, who shot and killed him. George was found not guilty of murder on July 13, 2013.

Known For:
Trayvon Martin is known for being shot and killed by George Zimmerman on February 26 2012.

Personal Life:
Trayvon Martin spent his time between his parents houses, as they were divorced. He got suspended from school several times for truancy.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,697 other followers