HomeCelebs › Travis Alexander

Travis Alexander

Also Known As: Trav, Travie

Travis Alexander
Courtesy MySpace

Date of Birth: July 28, 1977
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Riverside, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jodi Arias, at time of Death
Best Quotes:

I was nothing more than a dildo with a heartbeat for you.

Bio:
Travis Alexander (born Travis Victor Alexander, in Riverside, California, on July 28, 1977) was a salesman, and he was killed at his home in Mesa, Arizona by his ex girl friend Jodi Arias on June 4 2008. She was found guilty of first-degree murder on May 8, 2013. The trial was a media circus and Jodi’s was at the forefront of the news for over 4 years.

Best Known For:
Travis Alexander is best known for being murdered by Jodi Arias. He was shot, stabbed multiple times and had his throat slit.

Personal Life:
Travis Alexander met Jodi in November 2006, and they dated on and off for two years, until the time of his death.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,603 other followers