HomeCelebs › Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Also Known As: Tray

Trace Adkins
Courtesy of NBC

Date of Birth: January 13, 1962
Height: 6'6"
Hometown: Sarepta, Louisiana, United States
In a Relationship With:
Rhonda Forlaw
Best Quotes:

I don't do the same show on any two nights.

I only record songs that I really like and believe in and can sing with conviction.

New York City is a notoriously hard market to perform country music in.

Bio:
Trace Adkins (born January 13, 1962 in Sarepta, Louisiana) is an American country music singer and actor. Trace became a household name, following the release of his debut album, 1996’s Dreamin’ Out Loud. After that, he went on to release 11 more albums. In addition to his music, Trace has appeared in more than 10 movies. He has also had quite the career on television, most notably recurring on NBC’s Celebrity Apprentice from 2008 to 2011.

Best Known For:
Trace is best known for his extensive career in the recording industry.

Personal Life:
Trace has been married to three women. He had two children with his first two wives (Julie Adkins and Barbara Lewis), and three daughters with his current wife, Rhonda Forlaw.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,291 other followers