Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Tom Hiddleston

Tom Hiddleston

Also Known As: Thomas, Tom, Loki

Tom Hiddleston Celeb Profile
FameFlyNet

Date of Birth: February 9, 1981
Height: 6'2"
Hometown: Westminster, United Kingdom
Best Quotes:

Haters never win. I just think that's true about life, because negative energy always costs in the end.

Never stop. Never stop fighting. Never stop dreaming.

When people don't like themselves very much, they have to make up for it. The classic bully was actually a victim first.

Bio:
Tom Hiddleston (born Thomas William Hiddleston in Westminister, London, England on February 9, 1981) is an actor known for the iconic role of Loki in ThorThe Avengers and Thor: The Dark World; he will be reprising the role in Thor: Ragnarok. His first role was in the adaptation of Nicholas Nickleby, followed by Conspiracy, and The Gathering Storm. 2011 was definitely his year — he took on Loki in Thor,  portrayed F. Scott Fitzgerald in Midnight in Paris, and Captain Nicholls in War Horse! Tom gained great acclaim in 2016 for his portrayal of Hank Williams Jr. in his biopic I Saw the Light, in which he sang all of Hank’s classic songs himself.

Best Known For:
Tom Hiddleston is best known for playing Loki in Marvel’s Thor movies and The Avengers.

Personal Life:
Tom Hiddleston is very private about his relationships. He was once rumored to be dating Jane Arthy, although he said in 2013 that there’s nothing “to write home about.” In 2015, Tom dated another Avengers member, Elizabeth Olsen. Shocking photos surfaced in June 2016 showing Tom and Taylor Swift kissing and cuddling on the beach, leading many to speculate that they’re dating. Tom’s sister, Emma Hiddleston, is also an actress. He has another sister who’s a journalist in India.

more stories!