HomeCelebs › Tiffany Thornton

Tiffany Thornton

Also Known As: Tawni Hart

Tiffany Thornton Bio
Getty

Date of Birth: February 14, 1986
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: College Station, Texas, United States
In a Relationship With:
Chris Carney
Best Quotes:

I don't hate anything... God didn't give me a heart to hate people or things.

I am a Christian. I would have nothing without my faith.

Bio:
Tiffany Thornton (born Tiffany Thornton on February 14, 1986 in College Station, Texas) is an actress and radio host. Tiffany rose to fame through guest appearances on Disney Channel shows, before landing the sitcom Sonny with a Chance alongside Demi Lovato. After that, she starred in the spinoff, So Random! She continued acting throughout adolescence, but as an adult she transitioned into becoming a host on radio station KLAZ 105.9, based in Hot Springs, Arkansas, the hometown of her late husband, Chris Carney.

Best Known For:
Tiffany is best known for playing Tawni Hart on the Disney Channel shows Sonny with a Chance and So Random!

Personal Life:
Tiffany married her husband, Chris Carney, in 2011 at Hot Springs National Park in Arkansas. Demi Lovato served as one of her bridesmaids. On December 4, 2015, Chris passed away as the result of a car accident. The couple have two children, Kenneth Carney and Bentley Carney.

more stories!