HomeCelebs › The Game

The Game

Also Known As: Game or Jayceon Terrell Taylor

The Game

Date of Birth: November 29, 1979
Height: 6'4"
Hometown: Compton, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Tiffney Cambridge
Best Quotes:

Me, myself, I’m not a star. I’m just a regular guy who has a great rap album and is the protégé of Dr. Dre. But I’m the most down-to-earth guy.

One day you wake up and you’re not twenty-anything anymore and you start to realize you’ve got a gray hair or two popping out from unknown places in your head and shit starts to get real. You start to really lock in on your credit and your mortgages and you start to sort of cut off people who have been leeching, sort of draining you, sucking you dry so to speak. I just came to a point where I woke up one day and realized I needed to start making the necessary steps to alter my life to a level where it was positive.

My whole family's gonna be set for life and I'm not stopping rappin until that happens. I already know I got a five year plan. I'm 26 now and I'm gonna bow out on my 31st birthday. Peace, later, holla, I'm gone.

Bio:
The Game (born Jayceon Terrell Taylor on November 29, 1979 in Los Angeles, CA) is an American rapper. In the beginning of his career, he was signed to Interscope Records with Dr. Dre in 2003. He worked with rappers 50 cent and G-Unit. His first album was The Documentary. In 2003, The Game got into a heated feud with G-Unit and 50 Cent which led to The Game being booted from the group. However, he changed labels and signed with Geffen Records and came out with four more albums: Doctor’s Advocate, LAX, The R.E.D. Album, and Jesus Piece. The rapper also took a shot at acting in movies like Waist Deep in 2006, and Street Kings in 2008, and more. He also later had his own reality show called Marrying The Game on VH1 which featured himself, his fiancé, Tiffney Cambridge, their two kids and his son from a previous relationship.

Best Known For:
The Game is best known for being a member of G-Unit and later starring in Marrying The Game.

Personal Life:
Jayceon is currently engaged to Tiffney Cambridge, an elementary school teacher. They have been off and on for 8 years now.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,349 other followers