HomeCelebs › Taylor Williamson

Taylor Williamson

Also Known As: T-Wills, Tay-Tay, Taylord

Taylor Williamson
Courtesy of NBC

Date of Birth: January 1, 1986
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Best Quotes:

I'm so proud to represent standup comedians and Jewish people in the AGT Finals. Finally a Jewish comedian gets to do something in showbiz!

I don't understand why people dislike reality shows... I think they're really neat!

This kid told me she was gonna play 'Twinkle Twinkle Little Star' on the piano and then she totally played 'The ABC Song!' what an idiot!

Bio:
Taylor Williamson (26, from Los Angeles) was a finalist on the eighth season of America’s Got Talent on NBC. His talent, the gift of whip-smart humor, brought him all the way to the season’s final round. Prior to competing on America’s Got Talent, Taylor had been seen on shows like TRL and Last Comic Standing.

Best Known For:
Taylor is best known for competing on the eighth season of America’s Got Talent on NBC.

Personal Life:
Very little is known about Taylor’s personal life, but he’s very dedicated to his stand-up craft.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,710 other followers