HomeCelebs › Stephenie Meyer

Stephenie Meyer

Also Known As: Stephanie Meyer

Stephenie Meyer

Date of Birth: December 24, 1973
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Hartford, Connecticut, United States
In a Relationship With:
Christian Meyer
Best Quotes:

When life offers you a dream so far beyond any of your expectations, is it not reasonable to grieve when it comes to an end?

When I write, I forget that it's not real. I'm living the story, and I think people can read that sincerity about the characters. They are real to me while I'm writing them, and I think that makes them real to the readers, as well.

Writing isn't like math; in math, two plus two always equals four no matter what your mood is like. With writing, the way you feel changes everything.

Bio:
Stephenie Meyer (born Stephenie Meyer in Hartford, Connecticut on December, 24, 1973) is best known for writing the Twilight books, which have sold over 100 million copies! Twi-hards all over the world are thankful for how she’s changed teen literature and, in turn, film franchises! With the screen adaptations starring Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart, the world of vampires has become an obsession! Stephenie was listed as one of the most influential people in 2008 in Time magazine, and she is listed in Forbes as one of the most powerful celebs!

Best Known For:
Stephenie is best known for writing the Twilight books.

Personal Life:
Stephenie is married to Christian Meyer and they have three sons: Gabe, Seth and Eli.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,026 other followers