HomeCelebs › Stacy Keibler

Stacy Keibler

Also Known As: Super Stacy

Stacy Keibler

Date of Birth: October 14, 1979
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Best Quotes:

Wrestling hurts. Your body's not meant to take that abuse. I've closed that door, but I don't know that I've locked it for good.

It doesn't bother me if my boyfriend gets a lap dance when I'm there. I'm secure with myself so whats the big deal?

I would like to have a family someday, and I can't wait to be a stay-at-home mom.

Bio:
Stacy Keibler (born October 14, 1979 in Baltimore, Maryland) is a American actress, model, and retired professional wrestler. Keibler is best-known for dating George Clooney and her appearance on Dancing With The Stars. After finishing 3rd in the reality competition, Keibler appeared in various TV shows including George Lopez, How I Met Your Mother, and What About Brian. When she’s not acting, Keibler models for magazines including Maxim.

Best Known For:
Stacy Keibler is best known for being a stacked model and stealing George Clooney’s heart.

Personal Life:
Keibler has been linked to various of guys including David Flair (son of a wrestler), Andrew “Test” Martin, Geoff Stults, and most recently George Clooney. The officially broke up in July 2013 after two years of dating.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,303 other followers