HomeCelebs › Sosie Bacon

Sosie Bacon

Also Known As: Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon
Getty Images

Date of Birth: March 15, 1992
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States

Bio:
Sosie Bacon (born Sosie Ruth Bacon on March 15, 1992 in Los Angeles, California) is the daughter of actor Kevin Bacon and actress Kyra Sedgwick, and an actress in her own right. Besides appearing on four episodes of her mom’s show The Closer, Sosie also acted in Loverboy, which her dad directed in 2005.

Best Known For:
Sosie is best known for being named Miss Golden Globe 2014.

Personal Life:
Because Sosie’s mom Kyra spent half the year in Los Angeles while filming The Closer, she’s more bonded to her father.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,710 other followers