HomeCelebs › Scott Eastwood

Scott Eastwood

Also Known As: Scott Reeves

Scott Eastwood
FameFlyNet

Date of Birth: March 21, 1986
Hometown: Carmel, California, United States

Bio:
Scott Eastwood born Scott Clinton Reeves Eastwood in Carmel, CA on March 21, 1986. His father, Hollywood legend Clint Eastwood, directed him in his first film as an actor, Flags of our Fathers. In 2013, Town & Country did a large 1960s-themed maritime photoshoot and story on him.

Best Known For:
Scott Eastwood is best known for his acting roles in films Flags of our Fathers, Gran Torino, Texas Chainsaw 3D and Fury in 2014 with Brad Pitt.

Personal Life:
Besides being an actor, he’s the co-owner of Saddle Bar, in Solana Beach, CA and loves to surf. He has one sister, Kathryn and five half brothers and sisters.

 

 

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,601 other followers