HomeCelebs › Sarah Jessica Parker

Sarah Jessica Parker

Also Known As: SJP, Carrie Bradshaw

Sarah Jessica Parker
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: March 25, 1965
Height: 5'3"
Hometown: Nelsonville, Ohio, United States
In a Relationship With:
Matthew Broderick
Best Quotes:

I like my money right where I can see it... hanging in my closet.

You can't be friends with a squirrel! A squirrel is just a rat with a cuter outfit.

When men attempt bold gestures, generally it's considered romantic. When women do it, it's often considered desperate or psycho.

Bio:
Sarah Jessica Parker (born Sarah Jessica Parker in Nelsonville, Ohio on March 25, 1965) is an actress and fashion icon. She is best known for her role as Carrie Bradshaw in the television series Sex and the City. She won four Golden Globe Awards, two Emmys and three Screen Actors Guild Awards for this role. She reprised her role for the movies Sex and the City and Sex and the City 2. SJP has worked on fashion collaborations with Gap and Steve & Barry’s. She has become an icon in the fashion industry and has shared her fashion expertise as a guest judge on the show Project Runway.

Best Known For:
Sarah Jessica Parker is best known for role as Carrie Bradshaw on Sex and the City.

Personal Life:
Sarah Jessica Parker married actor Matthew Broderick in 1997. The pair have 3 children together: James, Marion, and Tabitha.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,721 other followers