HomeCelebs › Santa Claus

Santa Claus

Also Known As: Saint Nicholas, Father Christmas, Little Saint Nick, Kris Kringle

Santa Claus
Courtesy of Twitter

Date of Birth: January 1, 1900
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: North Pole, Alaska, United States
In a Relationship With:
Mrs. Claus
Best Quotes:

Ho Ho Ho! Merry Christmas!

Hello, I'm Santa Claus. Have you been good or bad this year?

What would you like for Christmas?

Bio:
Santa Claus is a figure with historic, religious, and folkloric origins who is said to deliver gifts to the good children all over the world while they are sleeping on Christmas Eve, which falls on Dec. 24 every year.

Best Known For:
Santa is best known for making a naughty and nice list, coming to town, eating your cookies, and delivering lots of presents.

Personal Life:
Santa is married to his counterpart, Mrs. Claus. Although they don’t have any children, they care for all of the elves that help them make presents in Santa’s workshop all year long. Mrs. Claus likes to keep Santa happy by making him cookies and caring for his trusty reindeer, which help guide his sleigh to the homes of little boys and girls every Christmas Eve.

more stories!