HomeCelebs › Ross Lynch

Ross Lynch

Also Known As: Austin Moon

Ross Lynch
Getty Images

Date of Birth: December 29, 1995
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Littleton, Colorado, United States
Best Quotes:

Music is poetry with personality.

I was born to make mistakes, not to be perfect.

I'm looking for a girl who's fun to be around.

Bio:
Ross Lynch (born December 29, 1995 in Littleton, Colorado) is an American actor and musician. Along with performing in R5 with his siblings — Riker, Rydel, Ryland and Rocky — he also plays Austin Moon on the Disney Channel sitcom Austin & Ally. And just when you thought he couldn’t get any more popular with the young’ns, he starred in the Disney Channel original movie Teen Beach Movie.

Best Known For:
Ross is best known for playing in the band R5, and for starring on Disney Channel’s Austin & Ally.

Personal Life:
Ross has been linked to his Teen Beach Movie co-star Maia Mitchell.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,282 other followers