HomeCelebs › Robert Pattinson

Robert Pattinson

Also Known As: Rob, Spunk Ransom, R-Patz, Edward Cullen

Robert Pattinson

Date of Birth: May 13, 1986
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: London, England
Best Quotes:

I always get carried away when I'm kissing. I just go nuts! Walking away after it is the strangest moment for me. It's embarrassing -- not knowing what to say to each other.

I don't know if I could ever really be cast in a heartthrob role apart from Twilight, which I didn't really know was a heartthrob role. I really don't feel I am one.

I never really considered myself attractive. I was always kind of gangly in school.

Bio:
Robert Pattinson (born Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson in London, England on May 13, 1986) is a British actor and musician. Pattinson is best-known for playing Edward Cullen in the popular Twilight films. He has also been the lead in films like Remember MeWater For Elephants, and Cosmopolis. He first gained international fame playing Cedric Diggory in Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire. He is one of the richest young actors in the world, and in 2010 was named one of TIME‘s 100 Most Influential People in The World.

Best Known For:
Robert Pattinson is best-known for playing Edward Cullen in the popular Twilight films.

Personal Life:
Robert dated Twilight co-star Kristen Stewart for a number of years before reportedly splitting in July 2012 — after Kristen was caught cheating with her Snow White and the Huntsman director Rupert Sanders. The two reunited shortly after, and after dating on and off they officially split once again in May 2013. In the wake of the breakup, Rob has been linked to Sean Penn’s daughter, Dylan Penn.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,689 other followers