Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Ric Flair

Ric Flair

Also Known As: The Nature Boy

ric-flair-bio-pic
REX Shutterstock

Date of Birth: February 25, 1949
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee, United States
In a Relationship With:
Wendy Barlow

Bio:
Ric Flair (born Richard Morgan Fliehr in Memphis, Tennessee on February 25, 1949) grew up with this adopted parents in Minnesota. He developed a love for athletics young and competing in wrestling, track, and football in high before a brief stint at the University of Minnesota. After dropping out, he eventually joined the America Wrestling Association. In 1978, he challenged the original “Nature Boy” Buddy Rogers and soon took over the name. Ric went on to have a long and successful career with in the WWE.

Best Known For:
Ric Flair is best known for as the “Nature Boy” and his flamboyant attitude in and out of the ring. He also was a member of the famous “Four Horseman” also comprised of Arn Anderson, Ole Anderson and Tully Blanchard.

Personal Life:
Rid Flair was adopted and grew up in Minnesota. He married four times and has been divorced four times. He is said to now be engaged to Wendy Barlow. Ric has four children from his first two marriages.