HomeCelebs › Rebecca Martinson

Rebecca Martinson

Also Known As: Becca Martinson, Becky Martinson

Rebecca Martinson

Date of Birth: January 1, 1900
Hometown: United States
Best Quotes:

I do not give a flying f**k, and Sigma Nu does not give a flying f**k, about how much you fucking love to talk to your sisters. You have 361 days out of the f**king year to talk to sisters, and this week is NOT, I f**king repeat NOT ONE OF THEM.

I've not only gotten texts about people being f**king WEIRD at sports.

Bio:
Rebecca Martinson is best known for being part of the Delta Gamma sorority at the University of Maryland. She wrote a shocking, expletive-filled email to her sorority sisters, which was published online and made national headlines. She has since resigned from her position in the sorority.

Best Known For:
Rebecca Martinson wrote an email to her sorority sisters bashing them for not being “fun”. She said horrible things to her fellow sorority sisters about making a good impression on the Sigma Nu fraternity.

Personal Life:
Rebecca attends the University of Maryland.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,518 other followers