HomeCelebs › Raven-Symone

Raven-Symone

Also Known As: Rayven Symone

Raven-Symone
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: December 10, 1985
Height: 5'2"
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
In a Relationship With:
Unknown
Best Quotes:

Don't spend all of your time trying to be like someone else because you can never be them and they can never be you.

My perfect guy right now would be a mannequin – one that comes alive only when I need him to!

I can finally get married! Yay government! So proud of you

Bio:
Raven-Symone (born Raven-Symone Christina Pearman on December 10, 1985) was born in Atlanta, Georgia. She got her start modeling for Ford Models and appeared in tons of commercials for brands like Jell-O, and Ritz crackers. When she was three years old her family moved to New York and she auditioned for a part in Bill Cosby’s movie Ghost Dad and he liked her so much that he found a part for her on The Cosby Show. Since then, Raven has starred on various other TV shows like That’s So Raven, and also released music albums like Undeniable.

Best Known For:
Rayven-Symone is best known for starring as Olivia on The Cosby Show. She is also went on to have her own show called That’s So Raven on the Disney Channel.

Personal Life:
It’s unknown if Raven-Symone is in a relationship, but she made headlines in August of 2013 when she said: “I was excited to hear today that more states legalized gay marriage. I, however am not currently getting married, but it is great to know I can now, should I wish to.”

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,376 other followers