HomeCelebs › Randy Orton

Randy Orton

Also Known As: The Viper

Randy Orton
Courtesy of WWE

Date of Birth: April 1, 1980
Height: 6'5"
Hometown: Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Best Quotes:

My accomplishments are endless.

I recently saw Brooke Hogan's new music video, and I've got to say she looked hot.

I'm a third generation superstar.

Bio:
Randy Orton (born Randal Keith Orton on April 1, 1980 in Knoxville, Tennessee) is a professional wrestler, signed to the WWE. Trained by his father, “Cowboy” Bob Orton, Randy has had a hugely successful career in the WWE, even nabbing the title of WWE Champion.

Best Known For:
Randy is best known for being a WWE Superstar.

Personal Life:
Randy married Samantha Speno on Sept. 21, 2007; and the couple welcomed a daughter — Alanna Marie Orton — on July 12, 2008. Sadly, Randy and Samantha divorced in June 2013.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,599 other followers