HomeCelebs › Rachel Boston

Rachel Boston

Also Known As: Ingrid Beauchamp

Rachel Boston
Courtesy of Lifetime

Date of Birth: May 9, 1982
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
Best Quotes:

I knew one person in the entire city of New York. Looking back, I should have been terrified, but I was just excited to living in New York on my own and acting professionally.

I'm a Tennessean at heart, and a New Yorker in spirit.

Panty hose are a killer.

Bio:
Rachel Boston (born Rachel Elizabeth Boston on May 9, 1982 in Chattanooga, Tennessee) is an American actress, best known for her quirky style and all-around adorable nature. A graduate of New York University and Fordham University, Rachel was also named Miss Tennessee Teen USA in 1999. After guest starring on countless TV shows, Rachel finally became a household name via Lifetime’s Witches of East End in 2013.

Best Known For:
Rachel is best known for starring on Lifetime’s Witches of East End.

Personal Life:
Rachel has two brothers, Andrew and Brian.