HomeCelebs › Pippa Middleton

Pippa Middleton

Also Known As: Pipa, Pippa

Pippa Middleton
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: September 6, 1983
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Southend, Berkshire, England
In a Relationship With:
Nico Jackson
Best Quotes:

It's a bit startling to achieve global recognition before the age of 30 on account of your sister, your brother-in-law and your bottom.

I can assure you that it feels even stranger to me than it probably does to you to have seen so much written about me when I have done so little to paint a picture of myself.

I certainly have opportunities many can only dream of – but in most ways I'm a typical girl in her 20s trying to forge a career and represent herself in what can sometimes seem rather strange circumstances. One of the most attractive has been the chance to publish Celebrate.

Bio:
Pippa Middleton (born Philippa Charlotte “Pippa” Middleton in Reading, Berkshire, England on September 6, 1983) is the younger sister of Kate Middleton, Duchess of Cambridge, who is the wife of Prince William. Pippa was the Maid of Honor at their April 2011 wedding. Along with older sister Kate, she also has a younger brother, James. She grew up in Bradfield, Southend before moving to Bucklebury, Berkshire. She attended St. Andrew’s School and Downe House School, before attending Marlborough College on a sports scholarship. She graduated from University of Edinburgh with a degree in English Literature. Pippa worked in PR after college but current works at her parent’s party planning company Party Pieces, and also edits the web magazine The Party Times. Pippa’s first book, Celebrate: A Year of Festivities for Families and Friends, went on sale in the US in October 2012. The book is described on Amazon.com: “In her first book, Middleton reveals the secrets to hosting a successful party with recipes, tips and detailed instructions on how to throw a memorable event.” Pippa came under fire in April 2012 after she was photographed riding in a car where the driver pointed a gun at photographers following them.

Best Known For:
Being the younger sister of Kate Middleton. After the Royal Wedding, everyone was talking about her body, specifically her butt, which was showcased in her white maid of honor dress.

Personal Life:
Pippa was in a relationship with banker Alex Loudon for three years until they split in 2011. Since then, she has been linked to the Duke of Northumberland’s son, George Percy, and in October 2012, Pippa was spotted on a date with Spencer Matthews, an investment banker. In December 2013, it was reported that Pippa was engaged to her boyfriend Nico Jackson.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,686 other followers