HomeCelebs › Pedro Castro

Pedro Castro

Also Known As: Cleveland Kidnapper

Pedro Castro
SplashNews

Date of Birth: January 1, 1958
Height: 6'0"
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Bio:
Pedro Castro (born in 1958) was arrested, along with his brothers Ariel and Onil, on May 6 in connection with the abduction of Amanda Berry, Gina DeJesus and Michelle Knight, three women who went missing for nearly 10 years.

Known For:
Pedro Castro is known for being the brother of Ariel Castro, who was charged in kidnapping Amanda Berry, Michelle Knight and Gina DeJesus, who were all missing for nearly 10 years. The women were rescued on May 6.

Personal Life:
Pedro Castro has two brothers: Ariel Castro and Onil Castro.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,014 other followers