HomeCelebs › Paulina Rubio

Paulina Rubio

Also Known As: Pau, Ruby

Paulina Rubio
Splashnews.com

Date of Birth: June 17, 1971
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico
Best Quotes:

Girl power rules!

We kill the dance floor!

Buenos dias!

Bio:
Paulina Rubio (born Paulina Susana Rubio Dosamantes on June 17, 1971 in Mexico City, Mexico) is a Mexican singer, actress, model and TV personality. She was born to actress Susana Dosamantes and lawyer Enrique Rubio, and has a younger brother named Enrique. She released her first album, La Chica Dorada, in 1992. In 2013, it was announced she would be a new judge on Fox’s The X Factor.

Best Known For:
In the U.S., Paulina is best known for her single “Don’t Say Goodbye” (2002) and for judging Fox’s The X Factor.

Personal Life:
Paulina married public relations executive Nicolás “Colate” Vallejo Nájera in April 2007, but sadly, the marriage was not built to last. The couple announced its separation in March 2012.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,603 other followers