HomeCelebs › Paul Rudd

Paul Rudd

Also Known As: Brian Fantana

Paul Rudd
Getty Images

Date of Birth: April 6, 1969
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Passaic, New Jersey, United States
In a Relationship With:
Julie Yaeger
Best Quotes:

At my core, I'm a Midwesterner.

I think there's something great and generic about goldfish. They're everybody's first pet.

I can, and do, walk the street. No one bothers me or anything, because most people wouldn't know who I am.

Bio:
Paul Rudd (born Paul Stephen Rudd on April 6, 1969 in Passaic, New Jersey) is an American actor and comedian. After landing his big break in 1995′s Clueless, this handsome chap went on to snag a slew of hilarious, high-profile roles on both the big and small screens. Some examples of his other work include: supporting roles in movies like Knocked Up and Anchorman, and Lisa Kudrow‘s on-screen husband Mike on Friends.

Best Known For:
Paul is best known for his hilarious movie roles, including Josh in Clueless and Brian Fantana in the Anchorman series.

Personal Life:
Paul married Julie Yaeger in 2003. They have two children together, Jack Sullivan Rudd and Darby Rudd.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 8,302 other followers