HomeCelebs › Pattie Mallette

Pattie Mallette

Also Known As: Justin Bieber's Mom

Pattie Mallette
SplashNews

Date of Birth: April 2, 1975
Height: 4'8"
Hometown: Stratford, Ontario, Canada
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I'm in a wonderful position: I'm unknown, I'm underrated, and there's nowhere to go but up.

At 3, I played an innocent game of doctor, minus the stethoscope and medicine bag.

I have no idea if [Justin and Selena are] on-again, off-again. It’s a constant thing. Today I’m not sure where they stand. I try to stay out of it. He’s 18. He doesn’t want me getting involved in his romantic life.

Bio:
Pattie Mallette (born Patricia Mallette on April 2, 1975) is the mother of Justin Bieber. As a child, Pattie showed much interest in acting and singing. She dabbled in different productions and artsy activities until she got involved in delinquent behavior as a teen. When she was 14 years old, she began experimenting with drugs, including alcohol, marijuana and LSD. She also started shoplifting. At 15, Pattie met Justin’s father, Jeremy, and they dated for four years. She gave birth to Justin when she was 17-years-old. As soon as Pattie noticed Justin’s interest in music, at the age of 2, she encouraged her son’s talent. Pattie is also known as a Canadian author and film producer. She recently released an autobiography, Nowhere but Up, which was listed at No. 17 on the New York Times Best Seller list.

Best Known For:
Pattie Mallette is best known for being Justin Bieber’s mom.

Personal Life:
Pattie was in a relationship with Justin’s father, Jeremy Bieber, for four years, but they split up two years after Justin was born. She has since vowed to be a “born again virgin” until she gets married. She also dated Bachelor host, Chris Harrison, for a brief amount of time in 2012.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,257 other followers