HomeCelebs › Patrick Schwarzenegger

Patrick Schwarzenegger

Also Known As: Positive Patrick

Patrick Schwarzenegger
Invision/AP Images

Date of Birth: September 18, 1993
Height: 5'11"
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Best Quotes:

My mother’s nickname for me is Positive Patrick. I like to live up to that title.

I love to go shopping and see what catches my eye.

If an opportunity arises, then I won’t use school as an excuse not to work.

Patrick Schwarzenegger (born September 18, 1993), the son of Arnold Schwarzenegger and Maria Shriver, is a model and actor. Raised in Los Angeles, California, he is one of four children. He does, however, have a fourth sibling, a half-brother born from an affair his father had with the maid, Mildred ‘Patty’ Baena. Schwarzenegger’s parents helped Patrick found his company Project360, a philanthropic clothing line, when he was only 15. He’s signed to L.A. Models. As of 2015, Patrick was enrolled in the University of Southern California. In 2013, Patrick appeared in his first major movie in 2013, joining Adam Sandler, Chris Rock, and David Spade in Grown Ups 2. He also appeared in 2015’s Dear Eleanor and Scout’s Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse. Patrick was cast in his first starring role in the film, Midnight Sun, acting opposite Bella Thorne.

Best Known For:
Patrick Schwarzenegger is best known for being Arnold Schwarzenegger and Maria Shriver’s son.

Personal Life:
Patrick Schwarzenegger has been linked to actress and singer AJ Michalka, Kristen Stewart, and Taylor Swift. He’s was romantically involved with Miley Cyrus, but the two separated in 2015 after photos surfaced of him pawing another woman during a Spring Break trip in Mexico.

more stories!