HomeCelebs › Panda Ross

Panda Ross

Also Known As: Isn’t Panda enough?

Panda Ross
Courtesy of Youtube

Date of Birth: December 11, 1969
Hometown: Hobbs, New Mexico, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I don’t got a lot of education, I don’t got a lot of nothing, but I just got a lot of personality and it’s the gift that God gave me. I just like to use that gift to brighten up everyone’s day.

[On being named Panda] My mama, well, she was kind of, you know, she was in jail when she had me and her cellmate was a white lady, and she was black, and they just kinda came up with the name.

Bio:
Panda Ross (born Panda Ross in Hobbs, New Mexcio on December 11, 1969) is a singer. She auditioned for season two of FOX’s The X Factor, during the show’s stop in Austin, Texas. She wowed the judges with “Bring It On Home,” by Sam Cooke in her initial audition, and was allowed to move on to the boot camp portion of the competition.

Best Known For:
Panda is best known for being a contestant on The X Factor.

Personal Life:
Panda is a mother of two.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,907 other followers