HomeCelebs › Omarosa

Omarosa

Also Known As: Pondarosa

Omarosa

Date of Birth: February 15, 1974
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Youngstown, Ohio, United States
Best Quotes:

I'm going to crush my competition and I'm going to enjoy doing it.

I'm a big, big connoisseur of waters.

I cannot even fathom someone making fun of a mentally-challenged person.

Bio:
Omarosa (born Omaroseonee Manigault on February 15, 1974 in Youngstown, Ohio) is an American reality TV star. After a tragic childhood — her father was murdered when she was seven years old — she went on to become a successful businesswoman. She received a B.A. in journalism from Central State University, as well as a master’s degree and a PhD in communications from Howard University. She became a household name in 2004 when she appeared on NBC’s The Apprentice, and has subsequently been referred to as the most hated villain in reality TV history.

Best Known For:
Omarosa is best known for her appearance on NBC’s The Apprentice, and for being an all-around monster of a human being.

Personal Life:
Omarosa was married to Aaron Stallworth from 2000 to 2005. She began dating actor Michael Clarke Duncan in Aug. 2010. They became engaged, but sadly, he died in Sept. 2012 before they got to walk down the aisle.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,514 other followers