HomeCelebs › Nick Roux

Nick Roux

Also Known As: Billy Nutter, Scott Pickett, Rouxster

Nick Roux

Date of Birth: December 13, 1990
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Rancho Margarita, California, United States
In a Relationship With:
Single
Best Quotes:

I’ve been playing music my whole life. Got serious with guitar and focused more on it for Lemonade Mouth. I just like to entertain people, and playing guitar lets me do that, so that’s what I love best about it.

I was really happy with this role [Billy], because I got to come up with a lot of it.

I like girls that I feel could beat me up, that type of thing. Like, strong, confident women. Like Angelina Jolie, Scarlett Johannson: they play all the superheroes and fighters.

Bio:
Nick Roux (born Nicholas Edward Roux in Long Beach, California on December 13, 1990) is an American actor. He is best known for his role as Billy Nutter on ABC Family’s Jane By Design. He contributes his own style and fashion aesthetic to the costumes for Billy. Nick’s first movie role was in the Disney tele-film, Lemonade Mouth. Nick appeared as Jean Luc on the Disney channel’s The Suite Life on Deck. He also had a guest role on Wizards of Waverly Place.

Best Known For:
Nick is best known for his role as Billy on ABC Family’s Jane By Design.

Personal Life:
Nick Roux has been linked to Jane By Design co-stars, Erica Dasher and Mariah Buzolin, but has neither confirmed nor denied a relationship with either. He has been previously linked to Lemonade Mouth co-star, Naomi Scott.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,610 other followers