HomeCelebs › Neil Patrick Harris

Neil Patrick Harris

Also Known As: NPH, Barney Stintson

Neil Patrick Harris
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: June 15, 1973
Height: 5'10"
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
In a Relationship With:
David Burkta
Best Quotes:

I am happy to dispel any rumors or misconceptions and am quite proud to say that I am a very content gay man living my life to the fullest and feel most fortunate to be working with wonderful people in the business I love.

I grew up being educated by Sesame Street and gained a sense of humor from The Muppet Show. I'd give my right foot to be able to do a scene or two with the Muppets.

Bio:
Neil Patrick Harris (born in Albuquerque, New Mexico, on June 15, 1973), is an American TV actor, singer and producer, who has starred in Doogie Howser, M.D., and How I Met Your Mother.

Best Known For:
Neil Patrick Harris is best known for starring as Barney Stintson in HIMYM, and for being a child star and acting in Doogie Howser, M.D.

Personal Life:
Neil Patrick Harris came out as gay in 2006, and confirmed he was in a relationship with with David Burkta in 2007. Their twins Harper and Gideon were born via surrogate in 2010.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,924 other followers