HomeCelebs › Ned Rocknroll

Ned Rocknroll

Also Known As: Ned Abel Smith

Ned-Rocknroll-bio

Date of Birth: January 1, 1978
Hometown: United States
In a Relationship With:
Kate Winslet

Bio:
Ned Rocknroll (born Ned Abel Smith) works in the space travel division of Virgin Galactic, owned by his uncle Richard Branson. In December 2012, he married Kate Winslet, thus making him famous enough to merit a bio on HollywoodLife.com.

Best Known For:
Ned is best known for being Kate Winslet’s husband, let’s be real.

Personal Life:
Ned is the nephew of Richard Branson, the founder of Virgin Ground and an all-around king of money. Before saying “I do” to Kate Winslet, Ned was married to heiress Eliza Pearson for almost two years. He met Kate in the summer of 2011, and quickly grew close to her and her two children. After dating for quite some time, Ned married Kate in December 2012.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,568 other followers