HomeCelebs › Nathan Griffith

Nathan Griffith

Also Known As: Nate

Nathan Griffith
Courtesy of Twitter

Date of Birth: September 19, 1987
Hometown: Oak Island, North Carolina, United States
In a Relationship With:
Jenelle Evans
Best Quotes:

I love how ppl take a small fraction of the truth and make up the elaborate lies. When really, you just don't know.

Love can go a long way! We have too much hate in this world! I'm sorry for the ones with no remorse nor love. My Father will always love us!

Bio:
Nathan Griffith (born on September 19, 1987) is a reality television personality.

Best Known For:
Griffith is best known for starring on the fifth season of MTV’s Teen Mom 2.

Personal Life:
Griffith met Jenelle Evans on a dating app in May 2013, and the couple moved in together one month later. In December 2013, the couple announced they were expecting their first child together.

more stories!
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,283 other followers