Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...
HomeCelebs › Miranda Kerr

Miranda Kerr

Also Known As: Mirandy

Miranda Kerr
FameFlynet

Date of Birth: April 20, 1983
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, United States
In a Relationship With:
Evan Spiegel
Best Quotes:

A rose can never be a sunflower, and a sunflower can never be a rose.All flowers are beautiful in their own way, and that’s like women too. I want to encourage women to embrace their own uniqueness.

We all have bad days, but one thing is true; no cloud is so dark that the sun can't shine through.

I am my own person caoable of making my own decisions and choosing powerfully how i live. I appreciate and respect what others have to say but ultimately I choose how I live my life.

Bio:
Miranda Kerr (born Miranda May Kerr in Sydney, Australia on April 20, 1983) is an Australian model.

Best Known For:
Miranda Kerr is best known for being a Victoria’s Secret Angel.

Personal Life:
Miranda is a Buddhist. She married actor Orlando Bloom in July 2010, and she gave birth to their son Flynn in 2011. After splitting with Orlando in 2013, she began dating Snapchat CEO Evan Spiegel in 2015. They announced their engagement in July 2016.

more stories!