HomeCelebs › Michael Malarkey

Michael Malarkey

Also Known As: Enzo

Michael Malarkey
Courtesy of The CW

Date of Birth: January 1, 1983
Hometown: Beirut, Lebanon
Best Quotes:

I love a good fire.

It snows in the south?

The Plastic Bag: Civilisation's Tumbleweed.

Bio:
Michael Malarkey (born in Beirut, Lebanon in 1983) is an actor. Before becoming a household name via his 2013 role on The Vampire Diaries, Michael was featured in a number of movies, including 2010’s Ghost In The Machine and 2009’s Contradictions.

Best Known For:
Michael is best known for playing Enzo on The CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Life:
Your guess is as good as mine. He’s very secretive.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,348 other followers