HomeCelebs › Michael J. Fox

Michael J. Fox

Also Known As: Mike, Marty McFly, Alex P. Keaton

Michael J. Fox
Fameflynet

Date of Birth: January 1, 1900
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
In a Relationship With:
Tracy Pollan
Best Quotes:

Family is not an important thing. It's everything.

Acceptance doesn't mean resignation; it means understanding that something is what it is and that there's got to be a way through it.

There's always failure. And there's always disappointment. And there's always loss. But the secret is learning from the loss, and realizing that none of those holes are vacuums.

Bio:
Michael J. Fox (born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta on June 9, 1961) is an American actor whose break out role was on NBC’s Family Ties, which ran for seven seasons. For the role, he won three Emmys and a Golden Globe. His other notable roles include the main character in the Back to the Future trilogy, Spin City, and Teen Wolf. He was diagnosed with Parkinson’s disease in 1991, and created The Michael J. Fox Foundation to try and find a cure. Afterward, he has released three books! Currently, he stars in a new sitcom based on his life called, The Michael J. Fox Show.

Best Known For:
Michael J. Fox is best known for his iconic roles in Family Ties and Back to the Future

Personal Life:
Michael J. Fox got marred to Tracy Pollan in 1988, and they have four children — Sam, Aquinnah, Schuyler, and Esmé. She has always stood by him through his public struggle with Parkinson’s disease/

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,725 other followers