HomeCelebs › Michael Girgenti

Michael Girgenti

Also Known As: Premo, Premo Stallone, Mike

Michael Girgenti
Courtesy of IMDB

Date of Birth: April 4, 1986
Height: 6'1"
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Best Quotes:

I would definitely want to acknowledge Mason if he's my kid.

My attentions are not to hurt the family you’ve created with Scott. But at the same time, Mason deserves to know the truth.

Bio:
Michael Girgenti (born Michael Vincent Girgenti on April 4, 1986 in Chicago, Illinois), is an actor, writer, and fashion model. He started out writing music in Chicago and moved to the West Coast to pursue a show business career. He landed modeling gigs which kickstarted his career. He acted in A Broken Code and The Delay, which he also directed and produced. He also wrote Spark and Protocol. He creates music under the name Premo Stallone.

Best Known For:
Michael Girgenti is best known as a model. He is also known for filing a paternity suit against reality TV star Kourtney Kardashian.

Personal Life:
Michael Girgenti claims he had a brief romance with Kourtney Kardashian after they met on a photoshoot in 2009 He has filed a paternity suit claiming that he is the father of her son Mason as a result of the fling.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,157 other followers