HomeCelebs › Melissa King

Melissa King

Also Known As: Miss Delaware Teen

Melissa King
Courtesy Of Instagram

Date of Birth: March 1, 1994
Hometown: Bethany Beach, Delaware, United States
In a Relationship With:
Dave Stout
Best Quotes:

Why does everything so good have to be so hard to get and keep? It tests your strength and will to keep fighting for it...

Bio:
Melissa King (born in March of 1994 in Bethany Beach, Delaware) was crowned Miss Delaware Teen USA in November 2012. After an alleged sex tape of the beauty queen leaked, she resigned her crown on Feb. 26, 2013.

Best Known For:
Melissa King is best known for her former title as Miss Delaware Teen and her sex tape scandal.

Personal Life:
Melissa was born in Bethany Beach, Delaware. She grew up in foster care between the ages of 12 to 18. After reports of a sex tape in February 2013, Melissa relinquished her title of Miss Delaware Teen. She is currently enrolled at the College of Philadelphia to pursue a degree in Communications.

Her former Miss Delaware Teen bio alluded to a relationship with Dave Stout.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 7,149 other followers